Full Shipment Schedule

Month: Year:
« Prev May 2017 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Shipping Date
2
3
4
Replacement Specimen Deadline
5
Week of Return of Evaluations
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Week of Return of Evaluations
Cut-off Date for Submissions
13
14
15
16
Shipping Date
17
18
19
Week of Return of Evaluations
20
21
22
Replacement Specimen Deadline
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Cut-off Date for Submissions
     

Shipment Dates Key
Chemistry Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Non-Chemistry Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Embryology, Andrology & Fetal Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Specialty-EGR Comparison
Cholesterol Certification

2017 Schedule Overview

Quadrimester Chemistry Shipments Non-Chemistry Shipments Embryology, Andrology & Fetal Shipments Specialty-EGR Comparison Cholesterol Certification
Shipping Date 1st January 17 February 21 March 28 April 4 May 1
2nd April 11 May 16 October 31 August 8 November 6
3rd August 29 October 17 – – – December 5 – – –
Replacement Specimens Deadline 1st January 23 February 27 April 3 April 10 May 4
2nd April 17 May 22 November 6 August 14 November 9
3rd September 5 October 23 – – – December 11 – – –
Cut-Off for Submissions 1st January 31 March 7 April 11 April 21 May 12
2nd April 25 May 31 November 14 August 25 November 17
3rd September 13 October 31 – – – December 22 – – –
Week of Return of Evaluations 1st February 24 March 31 May 5 May 12 June 9
2nd May 19 June 24 December 8 September 22 December 8
3rd October 6 November 24 – – – January 19 – – –
Alcohol
Ammonia, Serum
Blood Gases
Blood Lead, Waived
BNP
Cardiac Markers/Isoenzymes
Chemistry, Basic
Chemistry, Comprehensive
Chemistry, i-STAT
Chemistry, Urine
Clinical Microscopy
Urine Microalbumin/Creatinine
Direct Bilirubin
Fecal Occult Blood
Fertility Endocrinology
Fructosamine
Glycohemoglobin
Lipids
Pregnancy, Serum or Urine
PTH/Insuline/C-Peptide
Special Chemistry
Therapeutic Drug Monitoring
TIBC/UIBC
Tumor Markers
Urinalysis
Urine Drug Screening
Whole Blood GlucosePowered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5

Coagulation
Activated Clotting Time
Coagulation, Plasma
CoaguChek PT
D-Dimer
Whole Blood Prothrombin Time

Hematology
Blood Cell Identification
*Centrifugal Hematology
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate
Erythrocyte Sed Rate-Rapid
*Hematology
*Hematology w/Diff A
*Hematology w/Diff B
*Hematology w/Diff C
*Hematology w/Diff D
*Hematology w/Diff E
*Hematology w/Diff G
Peripheral Blood Smear
Reticulocyte Count

Immunohematology
Basic Immunohemotalogy
Comprehensive Immunogematology
Direct Antiglobulin Test

Immunology
Antinuclear Antibody
Antistreptolysin O
C-Reactive Protein
Helicobacter pylori Antibody
Hepatitis Markers
HIV Markers
hsC-Reactive Protein
Immunoproteins
Infectious Mononucleosis
Lyme Disease
Oral-Fluid HIV Antibodies
Rheumatoid Factor
Rubella
Syphilis Serology
ToRCH (1st & 3rd Quad Only)

Microbiology
Acid-Fast Smears (1st & 3rd Quad Only)
Affirm Microbial Screen
Bacteriology
C. difficile Toxin Antigen
Chlamydia/GC/Strep Group B
Cryptosporidium/Giardia Immunossay
GC Culture
Gram Stain
Influenza A/B, Waived (1st & 3rd Quad Only)
Parasitology
Strep Group A Antigen Screen
Throat Culture
Throat/Urine Culture
Urine Culture
Viral Antigen Screen

Powered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5
Antisperm Antibodies
Embryo Grading
Fetal Fibronectin (fFN)
IVF Embryo Culture Media
Sperm Count
Sperm Morphology
Sperm Motility
Sperm ViabilityPowered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5