Full Shipment Schedule

Month: Year:
« Prev December 2020 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Week of Return of Evaluations
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   

Shipment Dates Key
Chemistry Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Non-Chemistry Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Embryology, Andrology & Fetal Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Specialty-EGR Comparison
Cholesterol Certification

2020 Schedule Overview

Quadrimester Chemistry Shipments Non-Chemistry Shipments Embryology, Andrology & Fetal Shipments
Shipping Date 1st February 4 February 4 July 7
2nd May 5 May 5 October 27
3rd September 15 September 15 – – –
Replacement Specimens Deadline 1st February 10 February 10 July 13
2nd May 11 May 11 November 2
3rd September 21 September 21 – – –
Cut-Off for Submissions 1st February 19 February 19 July 22
2nd May 20 May 20 November 11
3rd September 30 September 30 – – –
Week of Return of Evaluations 1st March 14 March 14 August 15
2nd June 12 June 12 December 11
3rd October 23 October 23 – – –
Alcohol
Ammonia, Serum
Blood Gases
Blood Lead, Waived
BNP
Cardiac Markers/Isoenzymes
Chemistry, Basic
Chemistry, Comprehensive
Chemistry, i-STAT
Chemistry, Urine
Clinical Microscopy
Urine Microalbumin/Creatinine
Direct Bilirubin
Fecal Occult Blood
Fertility Endocrinology
Fructosamine
Glycohemoglobin
Lipids
Pregnancy, Serum or Urine
PTH/Insuline/C-Peptide
Special Chemistry
Therapeutic Drug Monitoring
TIBC/UIBC
Tumor Markers
Urinalysis
Urine Drug Screening
Whole Blood GlucosePowered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5

Coagulation
Activated Clotting Time
Coagulation, Plasma
CoaguChek PT
D-Dimer
Whole Blood Prothrombin Time

Hematology
Blood Cell Identification
*Centrifugal Hematology
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate
Erythrocyte Sed Rate-Rapid
*Hematology
*Hematology w/Diff A
*Hematology w/Diff B
*Hematology w/Diff C
*Hematology w/Diff D
*Hematology w/Diff E
*Hematology w/Diff G
Peripheral Blood Smear
Reticulocyte Count

Immunohematology
Basic Immunohemotalogy
Comprehensive Immunogematology
Direct Antiglobulin Test

Immunology
Antinuclear Antibody
Antistreptolysin O
C-Reactive Protein
Helicobacter pylori Antibody
Hepatitis Markers
HIV Markers
hsC-Reactive Protein
Immunoproteins
Infectious Mononucleosis
Lyme Disease
Oral-Fluid HIV Antibodies
Rheumatoid Factor
Rubella
Syphilis Serology
ToRCH (1st & 3rd Quad Only)

Microbiology
Acid-Fast Smears (1st & 3rd Quad Only)
Affirm Microbial Screen
Bacteriology
C. difficile Toxin Antigen
Chlamydia/GC/Strep Group B
Cryptosporidium/Giardia Immunossay
GC Culture
Gram Stain
Influenza A/B, Waived (1st & 3rd Quad Only)
Parasitology
Strep Group A Antigen Screen
Throat Culture
Throat/Urine Culture
Urine Culture
Viral Antigen Screen

Powered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5
Antisperm Antibodies
Embryo Grading
Fetal Fibronectin (fFN)
IVF Embryo Culture Media
Sperm Count
Sperm Morphology
Sperm Motility
Sperm ViabilityPowered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5