Full Shipment Schedule

Month: Year:
« Prev October 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
Shipping Date
2
3
4
5
6
7
Replacement Specimen Deadline
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Cut-off Date for Submissions
17
18
Week of Return of Evaluations
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Shipping Date
30
31
   

Shipment Dates Key
Chemistry Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Non-Chemistry Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Embryology, Andrology & Fetal Shipments .(Click to see specimen list.) »
Specialty-EGR Comparison
Cholesterol Certification

2019 Schedule Overview

Quadrimester Chemistry Shipments Non-Chemistry Shipments Embryology, Andrology & Fetal Shipments Specialty-EGR Comparison Cholesterol Certification
Shipping Date 1st January 15 February 5 April 2 April 9 – – –
2nd April 23 May 14 October 29 August 6 – – –
3rd October 1 September 10 – – – December 3 – – –
Replacement Specimens Deadline 1st January 28 February 11 April 8 April 16 – – –
2nd April 29 May 20 November 4 August 12 – – –
3rd October 7 September 16 – – – December 9 – – –
Cut-Off for Submissions 1st February 7 February 20 April 17 April 26 – – –
2nd May 8 May 30 November 13 August 23 – – –
3rd October 16 September 25 – – – December 20 – – –
Week of Return of Evaluations 1st February 22 March 15 May 10 May 17 – – –
2nd May 31 June 21 December 6 September 13 – – –
3rd November 8 October 18 – – – January 10 – – –
Alcohol
Ammonia, Serum
Blood Gases
Blood Lead, Waived
BNP
Cardiac Markers/Isoenzymes
Chemistry, Basic
Chemistry, Comprehensive
Chemistry, i-STAT
Chemistry, Urine
Clinical Microscopy
Urine Microalbumin/Creatinine
Direct Bilirubin
Fecal Occult Blood
Fertility Endocrinology
Fructosamine
Glycohemoglobin
Lipids
Pregnancy, Serum or Urine
PTH/Insuline/C-Peptide
Special Chemistry
Therapeutic Drug Monitoring
TIBC/UIBC
Tumor Markers
Urinalysis
Urine Drug Screening
Whole Blood GlucosePowered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5

Coagulation
Activated Clotting Time
Coagulation, Plasma
CoaguChek PT
D-Dimer
Whole Blood Prothrombin Time

Hematology
Blood Cell Identification
*Centrifugal Hematology
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate
Erythrocyte Sed Rate-Rapid
*Hematology
*Hematology w/Diff A
*Hematology w/Diff B
*Hematology w/Diff C
*Hematology w/Diff D
*Hematology w/Diff E
*Hematology w/Diff G
Peripheral Blood Smear
Reticulocyte Count

Immunohematology
Basic Immunohemotalogy
Comprehensive Immunogematology
Direct Antiglobulin Test

Immunology
Antinuclear Antibody
Antistreptolysin O
C-Reactive Protein
Helicobacter pylori Antibody
Hepatitis Markers
HIV Markers
hsC-Reactive Protein
Immunoproteins
Infectious Mononucleosis
Lyme Disease
Oral-Fluid HIV Antibodies
Rheumatoid Factor
Rubella
Syphilis Serology
ToRCH (1st & 3rd Quad Only)

Microbiology
Acid-Fast Smears (1st & 3rd Quad Only)
Affirm Microbial Screen
Bacteriology
C. difficile Toxin Antigen
Chlamydia/GC/Strep Group B
Cryptosporidium/Giardia Immunossay
GC Culture
Gram Stain
Influenza A/B, Waived (1st & 3rd Quad Only)
Parasitology
Strep Group A Antigen Screen
Throat Culture
Throat/Urine Culture
Urine Culture
Viral Antigen Screen

Powered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5
Antisperm Antibodies
Embryo Grading
Fetal Fibronectin (fFN)
IVF Embryo Culture Media
Sperm Count
Sperm Morphology
Sperm Motility
Sperm ViabilityPowered by Hackadelic Sliding Notes 1.6.5